Dynamic Blocks

Dynamic Blocks

Reply
Active Contributor
kjdrafting
Posts: 46
Registered: ‎04-03-2009
Message 11 of 13 (148 Views)

Re: Block with field doesn't work if paste from Tool Pallet

09-28-2012 05:13 AM in reply to: ojuris

Thanks a lot!

*Expert Elite*
Charles_Shade
Posts: 8,204
Registered: ‎04-10-2005
Message 12 of 13 (146 Views)

Re: Block with field doesn't work if paste from Tool Pallet

09-28-2012 05:14 AM in reply to: kjdrafting

Please mark any response as "Accept as Solution" if it answers your question.
_____________________________________________________________

 

Regards, Charles Shade            Win8 FAQ
CSHADEDESIGN|AUTOCAD LT|LT-KB|DYNAMIC BLOCKS

 
Please mark Accept as Solution if your question is answered. Kudos gladly accepted.
Distinguished Mentor
steven-g
Posts: 636
Registered: ‎05-11-2009
Message 13 of 13 (139 Views)

Re: Block with field doesn't work if paste from Tool Pallet

09-28-2012 06:24 AM in reply to: ojuris

Thankyou. This is a WOW moment. My working life has just been made so much easier.

Regards Steven Gray
Setting Out (Joinery Manufacturing)
Autocad 2013LT
Windows 7 professional
Post to the Community

Have questions about Autodesk products? Ask the community.

New Post
Announcements
Are You Going To Be @ AU 2014? Feel free to drop by our AU topic post and share your plans, plug a class that you're teaching, or simply check out who else from the community might be in attendance. Ohh and don't forgot to stop by the Autodesk Help | Learn | Collaborate booths in the Exhibit Hall and meet our community team if you get a chance!