DWG TrueView

Reply
New Member
TOOLEXMGR
Posts: 1
Registered: ‎04-01-2013
Message 1 of 4 (1,467 Views)

DWG TrueView 2013

1467 Views, 3 Replies
04-02-2013 06:47 AM

How do you change the precision of a measured feature; line segment, radius, etc;from three place to five place accuracy?

Member
brew2u
Posts: 3
Registered: ‎09-13-2005
Message 2 of 4 (1,446 Views)

Re: DWG TrueView 2013

04-02-2013 12:51 PM in reply to: TOOLEXMGR

Hi,

 

In Autocad, not trueview, you type AUPREC, press enter, then enter #.  8 is maximum

 

You're welcome.

Member
brew2u
Posts: 3
Registered: ‎09-13-2005
Message 3 of 4 (1,445 Views)

TrueView 2013 requires Dual processors now

04-02-2013 12:54 PM in reply to: TOOLEXMGR

Why did installation work last time with only one AMD processor ?

 

 

*Pro
ampster
Posts: 1,333
Registered: ‎07-26-2005
Message 4 of 4 (1,441 Views)

Re: DWG TrueView 2013

04-02-2013 01:43 PM in reply to: TOOLEXMGR

although I don't have an answer, I'm noticing 4 place precision in my dwg trueview 2013?!?!?

Post to the Community

Have questions about Autodesk products? Ask the community.

New Post
Announcements
Are You Going To Be @ AU 2014? Feel free to drop by our AU topic post and share your plans, plug a class that you're teaching, or simply check out who else from the community might be in attendance. Ohh and don't forgot to stop by the Autodesk Help | Learn | Collaborate booths in the Exhibit Hall and meet our community team if you get a chance!