CAD Managers

CAD Managers

Reply
New Member
LuciaRosarina
Posts: 2
Registered: ‎07-17-2012
Message 11 of 15 (1,483 Views)

Re: Global Width of a polyline

07-21-2012 01:34 PM in reply to: victoria_yoncheva
Thanks for your answer, but it wasn?t that what?s wrong... I?m still trying to figure it out each time that I use that file...
New Member
jaknanow
Posts: 1
Registered: ‎11-06-2012
Message 12 of 15 (1,320 Views)

Re: Global Width of a polyline

11-06-2012 03:14 PM in reply to: LuciaRosarina

Have you found any solution to the problem? 

 

I also use polyline with global width and have the same thing as mentioned before - there are only contours of the pline, so it looks like rectangles in a row. 

 

Thanks

*Expert Elite*
Charles_Shade
Posts: 8,204
Registered: ‎04-10-2005
Message 13 of 15 (1,260 Views)

Re: Global Width of a polyline

11-15-2012 12:11 PM in reply to: jaknanow

Set FILLMODE to 1 and REGEN

 

Please mark any response as "Accept as Solution" if it answers your question.
_____________________________________________________________

Regards, Charles Shade            Win8 FAQ
CSHADEDESIGN|AUTOCAD LT|LT-KB|DYNAMIC BLOCKS

 
Please mark Accept as Solution if your question is answered. Kudos gladly accepted.
New Member
crees
Posts: 1
Registered: ‎12-06-2012
Message 14 of 15 (1,141 Views)

Re: Global Width of a polyline

12-06-2012 06:33 AM in reply to: laceysname

try "flatten" command.hope this help:smileywink:

Member
gingerbach
Posts: 3
Registered: ‎01-02-2013
Message 15 of 15 (731 Views)

Re: Global Width of a polyline

03-25-2013 07:50 AM in reply to: laceysname
Post to the Community

Have questions about Autodesk products? Ask the community.

New Post
Announcements
Manufacturing CAD & IT Manager Resource
Additional information for installing, licensing & deploying Inventor, the Product Design Suites and Factory Design Suites.