CAD Managers

CAD Managers

Reply
New Member
LuciaRosarina
Posts: 2
Registered: ‎07-17-2012
Message 11 of 15 (1,389 Views)

Re: Global Width of a polyline

07-21-2012 01:34 PM in reply to: victoria_yoncheva
Thanks for your answer, but it wasn?t that what?s wrong... I?m still trying to figure it out each time that I use that file...
New Member
jaknanow
Posts: 1
Registered: ‎11-06-2012
Message 12 of 15 (1,226 Views)

Re: Global Width of a polyline

11-06-2012 03:14 PM in reply to: LuciaRosarina

Have you found any solution to the problem? 

 

I also use polyline with global width and have the same thing as mentioned before - there are only contours of the pline, so it looks like rectangles in a row. 

 

Thanks

*Expert Elite*
Charles_Shade
Posts: 8,196
Registered: ‎04-10-2005
Message 13 of 15 (1,166 Views)

Re: Global Width of a polyline

11-15-2012 12:11 PM in reply to: jaknanow

Set FILLMODE to 1 and REGEN

 

Please mark any response as "Accept as Solution" if it answers your question.
_____________________________________________________________

Regards, Charles Shade            Win8 FAQ
CSHADEDESIGN|AUTOCAD LT|LT-KB|DYNAMIC BLOCKS

 
Please mark Accept as Solution if your question is answered. Kudos gladly accepted.
New Member
crees
Posts: 1
Registered: ‎12-06-2012
Message 14 of 15 (1,047 Views)

Re: Global Width of a polyline

12-06-2012 06:33 AM in reply to: laceysname

try "flatten" command.hope this help:smileywink:

Member
gingerbach
Posts: 3
Registered: ‎01-02-2013
Message 15 of 15 (637 Views)

Re: Global Width of a polyline

03-25-2013 07:50 AM in reply to: laceysname
Announcements
Manufacturing CAD & IT Manager Resource
Additional information for installing, licensing & deploying Inventor, the Product Design Suites and Factory Design Suites.
Need installation help?

Start with some of our most frequented solutions or visit the Installation and Licensing Forum to get help installing your software.