AutoCAD Structural Detailing General DIscussion

AutoCAD Structural Detailing General DIscussion

Reply
Active Contributor
jenyzosin
Posts: 38
Registered: ‎04-27-2009
Message 1 of 4 (447 Views)

Reinforcement module - change steel database

447 Views, 3 Replies
05-14-2013 11:35 AM

Hello,

I need to change steel database in reinforcement module. I ad other steel databases in the program, but when I try to define a steel member I only can chose profiles from RCAT data base even I deleted this code

 

Regards

There's a fine line between genius and insanity. I have erased this line - O.L.
Active Contributor
jenyzosin
Posts: 38
Registered: ‎04-27-2009
Message 2 of 4 (418 Views)

Re: Reinforcement module - change steel database

05-21-2013 03:32 AM in reply to: jenyzosin

So, no one works at ADESK. Everybody are in vacation?

 

 

There's a fine line between genius and insanity. I have erased this line - O.L.
New Member
elettricpower
Posts: 1
Registered: ‎11-21-2012
Message 3 of 4 (343 Views)

Re: Reinforcement module - change steel database

08-02-2013 12:56 AM in reply to: jenyzosin

Hi,

I have the same problem in my ASD 2012.
Someone has solved?


Thanks

Active Contributor
Kamikon-LK
Posts: 41
Registered: ‎07-17-2011
Message 4 of 4 (338 Views)

Re: Reinforcement module - change steel database

08-02-2013 03:03 AM in reply to: elettricpower

Still exactly the same problem in ASD 2014.

Announcements
Are you familiar with the Autodesk Expert Elites? The Expert Elite program is made up of customers that help other customers by sharing knowledge and exemplifying an engaging style of collaboration. To learn more, please visit our Expert Elite website.
Need installation help?

Start with some of our most frequented solutions to get help installing your software.

New AutoCAD Structural Detailing Category!

The AutoCAD Structural Detailing forum has moved into it's very own category page, and can no longer be found within the Additional Product Forums.