AutoCAD Structural Detailing General DIscussion

AutoCAD Structural Detailing General DIscussion

Reply
Contributor
RamonRUIZ4494
Posts: 14
Registered: ‎01-07-2009
Message 1 of 3 (288 Views)

How to add a new automatic connection?

288 Views, 2 Replies
04-15-2009 05:47 PM
Hi to all, I'm looking for a way to add a new connection. Let say a thrue plate connection on an hss column to connect a W beam.

I have knolage on programming if necesary in lisp, vba & c++ if is necesary to this task. Any help will be appreciated. Thank you

Best Regards,
Carlos
Contributor
guillermo.canon
Posts: 14
Registered: ‎07-03-2004
Message 2 of 3 (288 Views)

Re: How to add a new automatic connection?

07-01-2009 08:21 PM in reply to: RamonRUIZ4494
Hi Ramón

I would like to know if you resolved this issue. I have the same requierement.

Gracias
Contributor
RamonRUIZ4494
Posts: 14
Registered: ‎01-07-2009
Message 3 of 3 (288 Views)

Re: How to add a new automatic connection?

07-02-2009 05:52 AM in reply to: RamonRUIZ4494
Nope . . . I'm waiting TOO . . :-(

Un Saludo
Carlos
Post to the Community

Have questions about Autodesk products? Ask the community.

New Post
Need installation help?

Start with some of our most frequented solutions to get help installing your software.

New AutoCAD Structural Detailing Category!

The AutoCAD Structural Detailing forum has moved into it's very own category page, and can no longer be found within the Additional Product Forums.

Announcements
Are You Going To Be @ AU 2014? Feel free to drop by our AU topic post and share your plans, plug a class that you're teaching, or simply check out who else from the community might be in attendance. Ohh and don't forgot to stop by the Autodesk Help | Learn | Collaborate booths in the Exhibit Hall and meet our community team if you get a chance!