AutoCAD Raster Design General Discussion

AutoCAD Raster Design General Discussion

Reply
New Member
PQuick
Posts: 2
Registered: ‎03-10-2010
Message 1 of 4 (4,697 Views)

Raster Image Frame Do Not Plot

4697 Views, 3 Replies
03-10-2010 11:28 AM
How do I make the raster image frame not plot? If I turn off or freeze the layer the intire image goes away.
*Matthew Osborn
Message 2 of 4 (4,696 Views)

Re: Raster Image Frame Do Not Plot

03-10-2010 12:16 PM in reply to: PQuick
Can't you just turn off the frames with IFRAME?

Matt

wrote in message news:6352420@discussion.autodesk.com...
How do I make the raster image frame not plot? If I turn off or freeze the layer the intire image goes away.
New Member
PQuick
Posts: 2
Registered: ‎03-10-2010
Message 3 of 4 (4,696 Views)

Re: Raster Image Frame Do Not Plot

03-10-2010 12:49 PM in reply to: PQuick
I found through a google search- the command is "imageframe." Settings 1 for on and 0 for off.
Valued Contributor
SrealMcCoy
Posts: 50
Registered: ‎12-10-2003
Message 4 of 4 (4,696 Views)

Re: Raster Image Frame Do Not Plot

03-10-2010 03:03 PM in reply to: PQuick
If you are 2006 or later you can also use imageframe = 2. Image frame shows and is selectable but does not plot.

Patrick
Post to the Community

Have questions about Autodesk products? Ask the community.

New Post
Need installation help?

Start with some of our most frequented solutions to get help installing your software.

New AutoCAD Raster Design Category!

The AutoCAD Raster Design forum has moved into it's very own category page, and can no longer be found within the Additional Product Forums.

Announcements
Do you have 60 seconds to spare? The Autodesk Community Team is revamping our site ranking system and we want your feedback! Please click here to launch the 5 question survey. As always your input is greatly appreciated.