AutoCAD Raster Design General Discussion

AutoCAD Raster Design General Discussion

Reply
Contributor
bobarket
Posts: 21
Registered: ‎08-09-2005
Message 1 of 4 (1,273 Views)

certain commands not working

1273 Views, 3 Replies
12-07-2011 11:49 AM

Just loaded AutoCAD 2012 with Raster Design.  I'm only able to get half the commands to work.  All of the REM commands give me an "unhandled exception 326EA728 error".  As well as despeckle.  Remove, Crop and Mask commands are working.  Anybody have a fix for this?  Thanks.  Bo

Active Member
mmehlhoff
Posts: 7
Registered: ‎02-20-2009
Message 2 of 4 (1,219 Views)

Re: certain commands not working

03-22-2012 07:47 AM in reply to: bobarket

Same problem, please help.  It only appears to be the Despeckle command.

New Member
ydnarb81
Posts: 1
Registered: ‎07-18-2012
Message 3 of 4 (1,142 Views)

Re: certain commands not working

07-18-2012 07:21 AM in reply to: bobarket

Having the same problem, but mine is only the rem commands. Get any solutions yet?

Contributor
bobarket
Posts: 21
Registered: ‎08-09-2005
Message 4 of 4 (1,140 Views)

Re: certain commands not working

07-18-2012 07:37 AM in reply to: bobarket

I ended up reinstalling AutoCAD and Raster then things seem to work.

Post to the Community

Have questions about Autodesk products? Ask the community.

New Post
Need installation help?

Start with some of our most frequented solutions to get help installing your software.

New AutoCAD Raster Design Category!

The AutoCAD Raster Design forum has moved into it's very own category page, and can no longer be found within the Additional Product Forums.

Announcements
Are You Going To Be @ AU 2014? Feel free to drop by our AU topic post and share your plans, plug a class that you're teaching, or simply check out who else from the community might be in attendance. Ohh and don't forgot to stop by the Autodesk Help | Learn | Collaborate booths in the Exhibit Hall and meet our community team if you get a chance!