AutoCAD R12/R13/R14 Archive

Reply
Active Contributor
ylind
Posts: 40
Registered: ‎02-13-2004
Message 1 of 3 (792 Views)

"MATCHPROP"

792 Views, 2 Replies
06-30-2010 07:17 AM

for some unknown reason my "MATCHPROP" button stop working and now shows an unknown command message.

I get the same error message when I type "MATCHPROP" into the command line. Everything in the ToolBar customization

Dialogue box seems to be OK.

 

I have tried reloading several menus without success.  Any help would be appreciated

 

T.I.A.

y.L

Kind Regards
y.L
www.construction-drawings.com
*Expert Elite*
pendean
Posts: 22,636
Registered: ‎11-06-2003
Message 2 of 3 (789 Views)

Re: "MATCHPROP"

06-30-2010 04:47 PM in reply to: ylind

Type .MATCHPROP (note the period).

Or type PAINTER

 

Did you recently load a new menu file by chance?

Dean Saadallah Blog | Facebook | Google+ | Twitter | PINS
Active Contributor
ylind
Posts: 40
Registered: ‎02-13-2004
Message 3 of 3 (787 Views)

Re: "MATCHPROP"

06-30-2010 08:06 PM in reply to: pendean

Thx - tried both but it still comes up unknown command Press F1 for help

 

I load ACAD 2007 recently but that did not cause it (I think)

 

Kind Regards
y.L
www.construction-drawings.com
Need installation help?

Start with some of our most frequented solutions or visit the Installation and Licensing Forum to get help installing your software.