AutoCAD R12/R13/R14 Archive

AutoCAD R12/R13/R14 Archive

Reply
Active Contributor
ylind
Posts: 40
Registered: ‎02-13-2004
Message 1 of 3 (804 Views)

"MATCHPROP"

804 Views, 2 Replies
06-30-2010 07:17 AM

for some unknown reason my "MATCHPROP" button stop working and now shows an unknown command message.

I get the same error message when I type "MATCHPROP" into the command line. Everything in the ToolBar customization

Dialogue box seems to be OK.

 

I have tried reloading several menus without success.  Any help would be appreciated

 

T.I.A.

y.L

Kind Regards
y.L
www.construction-drawings.com
*Expert Elite*
pendean
Posts: 23,722
Registered: ‎11-06-2003
Message 2 of 3 (801 Views)

Re: "MATCHPROP"

06-30-2010 04:47 PM in reply to: ylind

Type .MATCHPROP (note the period).

Or type PAINTER

 

Did you recently load a new menu file by chance?

Dean Saadallah Blog | Facebook | Google+ | Twitter | PINS
Active Contributor
ylind
Posts: 40
Registered: ‎02-13-2004
Message 3 of 3 (799 Views)

Re: "MATCHPROP"

06-30-2010 08:06 PM in reply to: pendean

Thx - tried both but it still comes up unknown command Press F1 for help

 

I load ACAD 2007 recently but that did not cause it (I think)

 

Kind Regards
y.L
www.construction-drawings.com
Post to the Community

Have questions about Autodesk products? Ask the community.

New Post
Announcements
Do you have 60 seconds to spare? The Autodesk Community Team is revamping our site ranking system and we want your feedback! Please click here to launch the 5 question survey. As always your input is greatly appreciated.