AutoCAD Plant 3D General DIscussion

AutoCAD Plant 3D General DIscussion

Reply
Mentor
thebearjed
Posts: 235
Registered: ‎10-05-2009
Message 1 of 3 (284 Views)
Accepted Solution

Workspace Gone??!!!

284 Views, 2 Replies
03-12-2012 08:33 AM

turned on my computer this morning and opened Autocad Plant 3D (2012), when i opened my model and went to switch my workspace to 3D Piping it was no longer there? shut down my computer and restarted same result.

 

needless to say this is a major problem for me. anybody run into this before?

copy & paste PnP.cui and PnP.mnu from another computer. menus back. thanks me :smileyhappy:

Mentor
thebearjed
Posts: 235
Registered: ‎10-05-2009
Message 2 of 3 (283 Views)

Re: Workspace Gone??!!!

03-12-2012 08:44 AM in reply to: thebearjed

unloaded and reloaded the PnP.cui....no dice

Mentor
thebearjed
Posts: 235
Registered: ‎10-05-2009
Message 3 of 3 (278 Views)

Re: Workspace Gone??!!!

03-12-2012 09:15 AM in reply to: thebearjed

copy & paste PnP.cui and PnP.mnu from another computer. menus back. thanks me :smileyhappy:

Post to the Community

Have questions about Autodesk products? Ask the community.

New Post
Need installation help?

Start with some of our most frequented solutions to get help installing your software.

New AutoCAD Plant 3D Category!

The AutoCAD Plant 3D forum has moved into it's very own category page, and can no longer be found within the Additional Product Forums.

Announcements
Do you have 60 seconds to spare? The Autodesk Community Team is revamping our site ranking system and we want your feedback! Please click here to launch the 5 question survey. As always your input is greatly appreciated.