AutoCAD Plant 3D General DIscussion

AutoCAD Plant 3D General DIscussion

Reply
Active Member
ozydog
Posts: 9
Registered: ‎11-15-2010
Message 1 of 4 (426 Views)

Viewcube

426 Views, 3 Replies
11-23-2010 05:35 PM

Hi all,

I was just wondering if anyone has encountered any problems with there viewcube while modelling.  Mine seems to lock up on me on occasions and the only fix is to close the drawing and then re-open it.

Valued Contributor
alvaro.nimasco
Posts: 83
Registered: ‎10-29-2009
Message 2 of 4 (415 Views)

Re: Viewcube

11-24-2010 12:05 AM in reply to: ozydog

Yes you are right. I reported this during 2011 Beta version a few months ago, still not fixed.

best

Contributor Bob
Contributor
Bob
Posts: 14
Registered: ‎05-27-2010
Message 3 of 4 (358 Views)

Re: Viewcube

11-29-2010 10:08 AM in reply to: ozydog

I have had some random, inconsistant luck by changing the view style. Otherwise, yes, I have to close and re-open the drawing.

Valued Contributor
MMSW
Posts: 56
Registered: ‎09-11-2009
Message 4 of 4 (336 Views)

Re: Viewcube

11-30-2010 09:41 PM in reply to: Bob

I do have exactly the same problem.

Post to the Community

Have questions about Autodesk products? Ask the community.

New Post
Need installation help?

Start with some of our most frequented solutions to get help installing your software.

New AutoCAD Plant 3D Category!

The AutoCAD Plant 3D forum has moved into it's very own category page, and can no longer be found within the Additional Product Forums.