AutoCAD Plant 3D General DIscussion

AutoCAD Plant 3D General DIscussion

Reply
Valued Contributor
milic.srdjan
Posts: 65
Registered: ‎02-22-2011
Message 1 of 3 (101 Views)

Problems - Data Menager

101 Views, 2 Replies
03-27-2012 07:34 AM

Halo to all,

 

When I change to "Area View" , I do not have component in line numbers, I have all line number, but do not have components.

 

Look at picture

 

2012-03-27_162351.jpg

 

As You can see, I have lines , but not components in it, according to Data menager.

 

But You can believe to me, I have a lot, a lot components in model.

 

Any ideas,

 

Srdjan

Active Member
andremüller
Posts: 8
Registered: ‎01-26-2012
Message 2 of 3 (81 Views)

Re: Problems - Data Menager

03-27-2012 12:35 PM in reply to: milic.srdjan

Hy

 

it´s a costum made view ?

i think there ist a mistake

 

nice day

Valued Contributor
milic.srdjan
Posts: 65
Registered: ‎02-22-2011
Message 3 of 3 (52 Views)

Re: Problems - Data Menager

04-02-2012 03:56 AM in reply to: andremüller

Hey...

 

This was a good idea to check, but was not that...

 

We check in Plant 3D Sample project Setup, and compare with our project Setup...


We found that accidentally delete a row called " NUMBER" in P3dLineGroup settings

 

When We came back with this raw, everything was great again. :smileyhappy:

 

Srdjan

 

 

Post to the Community

Have questions about Autodesk products? Ask the community.

New Post
Need installation help?

Start with some of our most frequented solutions to get help installing your software.

New AutoCAD Plant 3D Category!

The AutoCAD Plant 3D forum has moved into it's very own category page, and can no longer be found within the Additional Product Forums.

Announcements
Do you have 60 seconds to spare? The Autodesk Community Team is revamping our site ranking system and we want your feedback! Please click here to launch the 5 question survey. As always your input is greatly appreciated.