AutoCAD Plant 3D General DIscussion

AutoCAD Plant 3D General DIscussion

Reply
Valued Contributor
kudryavcevrm
Posts: 86
Registered: ‎10-18-2007
Message 11 of 13 (216 Views)

Re: loosing pipe data

02-14-2013 07:26 AM in reply to: kudryavcevrm

May be there's some trick to restore loosing intelligence? Can I find  some lost data somewhere in project database?

Distinguished Contributor
Arun_Kumar_K
Posts: 454
Registered: ‎06-03-2012
Message 12 of 13 (200 Views)

Re: loosing pipe data

02-16-2013 04:10 AM in reply to: kudryavcevrm
Same problem, I too faced. Reported to support centre, but they also couldn't find out the reason, why intelligent lost. Again modelled all the lines. Autodesk to analyse this, as rework is more pain.
Valued Contributor
kudryavcevrm
Posts: 86
Registered: ‎10-18-2007
Message 13 of 13 (162 Views)

Re: loosing pipe data

02-20-2013 08:56 PM in reply to: Arun_Kumar_K

Thank you,THERMAX-CHENNAI

Post to the Community

Have questions about Autodesk products? Ask the community.

New Post
Need installation help?

Start with some of our most frequented solutions to get help installing your software.

New AutoCAD Plant 3D Category!

The AutoCAD Plant 3D forum has moved into it's very own category page, and can no longer be found within the Additional Product Forums.