AutoCAD Plant 3D General DIscussion

AutoCAD Plant 3D General DIscussion

Reply
Distinguished Contributor
Arun_Kumar_K
Posts: 454
Registered: ‎06-03-2012
Message 1 of 3 (223 Views)

Iso - Dimension for Elbow not displaying

223 Views, 2 Replies
01-01-2013 01:47 AM

After the installation of Service Pack-1, we find the dimension on elbows is not displaying in ISO's. Please check and let us know. For your quick reference attached herwith the word doc. for clarity.

Product Support
VinodBalasubramanian
Posts: 661
Registered: ‎09-30-2007
Message 2 of 3 (185 Views)

Re: Iso - Dimension for Elbow not displaying

01-02-2013 06:36 PM in reply to: Arun_Kumar_K


Thank you for submitting your question in our discussion forums. It looks like there is an issue in the ISO generation after installing SP1.

The issue that you describe has been sent to our development team for further review. We will keep you posted on the updates.



 

 



Vinod Balasubramanian
Distinguished Contributor
Arun_Kumar_K
Posts: 454
Registered: ‎06-03-2012
Message 3 of 3 (158 Views)

Re: Iso - Dimension for Elbow not displaying

01-07-2013 07:37 AM in reply to: VinodBalasubramanian

Need hot fix immediately, it is a time consuming process to add each dimesnions for the elbows. Request "Autodesk" to take immmediate action to release a fix for this. 

 

Following are the new problems we find in the service packs.

 

1. Elevations are showing at all branches, how to switch off this.

 

2. Dimensions for not showing for elbows.

 

 

Post to the Community

Have questions about Autodesk products? Ask the community.

New Post
Need installation help?

Start with some of our most frequented solutions to get help installing your software.

New AutoCAD Plant 3D Category!

The AutoCAD Plant 3D forum has moved into it's very own category page, and can no longer be found within the Additional Product Forums.