AutoCAD Mechanical General Discussion

AutoCAD Mechanical General Discussion

Reply
Contributor
PedroCornelio
Posts: 11
Registered: ‎08-20-2012
Message 1 of 3 (340 Views)

Problem with STEPS

340 Views, 2 Replies
08-20-2012 05:35 AM

Grretings,

 

I'm having problem with Autodesk Product Design Suite 2012 Premium on command STEPS in the AutoCAD Mechanical.

Some of my AutoCAD Mechanicals work, but in some of then this command doesn't work.

 

There's a way to solve this problem without re-instalation?

 

Thanks for the atention!

Employee
michaelsu
Posts: 483
Registered: ‎07-11-2008
Message 2 of 3 (309 Views)

Re: Problem with STEPS

08-20-2012 06:46 PM in reply to: PedroCornelio

Hi,

In AutoCAD Mechanical, we use STEPOUT/STEPIN commands. Are you saying they are not working in some of your machines? What error message did you get?

Thanks.
Michael Su
SQA Engineer
Autodesk
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Please mark any response as "Accept as Solution" if it answers your question.

Contributor
PedroCornelio
Posts: 11
Registered: ‎08-20-2012
Message 3 of 3 (304 Views)

Re: Problem with STEPS

08-21-2012 05:19 AM in reply to: michaelsu

Hello,

 

Thanks for reply!

 

In some machines the commando works, but in another machines I used the command STEPOUT/STEPIN but there's no response.

I used the same midia Autodesk Product Design Suite 2012 Premium to instal the product in all machines.

Post to the Community

Have questions about Autodesk products? Ask the community.

New Post
Announcements
Are You Going To Be @ AU 2014? Feel free to drop by our AU topic post and share your plans, plug a class that you're teaching, or simply check out who else from the community might be in attendance. Ohh and don't forgot to stop by the Autodesk Help | Learn | Collaborate booths in the Exhibit Hall and meet our community team if you get a chance!