Will do. Looking forward to the class. I figured we would start around 8:30.
--
Tripp Corbin, MCP, CFM, GISP
Associate Vice President, GIS/Mapping
ESRI Authorized Instructor
Keck & Wood, Inc.
www.keckwood.com
(678) 417-4013
(678) 417-8785 fax
Keck & Wood, Inc offers instructor led and virtual training for ESRI's
ArcGIS & ArcView software.
Please visit www.keckwood.com for more information including a schedule of
upcoming classes.
"James Murphy" wrote in message
news:5628372@discussion.autodesk.com...
Put some coffee on monday morning will ya? 🙂
--
Murph
The world is not FLAT so why is your GIS data?
http://map3d.wordpress.com
; "GISP" wrote in message
news:5628360@discussion.autodesk.com...
It might be in Lat and Long.
--
Tripp Corbin, MCP, CFM, GISP
Associate Vice President, GIS/Mapping
ESRI Authorized Instructor
Keck & Wood, Inc.
www.keckwood.com
(678) 417-4013
(678) 417-8785 fax
Keck & Wood, Inc offers instructor led and virtual training for ESRI's
ArcGIS & ArcView software.
Please visit www.keckwood.com for more information including a schedule of
upcoming classes.
wrote in message news:5627758@discussion.autodesk.com...
I need help
I´m importing dgn using Map 2008 (Map-tools-import) and go through the
driver option tap to check the units and so on. When the dgn drawing is
imported to my dwg template I get negative coordinates. I have also tried
command dgnimport. The DGN data owner says it has coordinates assigned to
it. The scale of the imported dgn is correct.
Any ideas why I get negative coordinates?
Thanks