AutoCAD Map 3D General Discussion

AutoCAD Map 3D General Discussion

Reply
Active Member
coswald
Posts: 8
Registered: ‎03-01-2012
Message 11 of 14 (540 Views)

Re: imageframe not working

03-08-2012 07:57 AM in reply to: mazikhelela

Thanks, that worked, I knew it had to be some variable that changed. 

Contributor
mazikhelela
Posts: 20
Registered: ‎11-06-2006
Message 12 of 14 (533 Views)

Re: imageframe not working

03-08-2012 01:26 PM in reply to: coswald

maybe Autodesk should include documentation for the new variable

Member
ntodd
Posts: 3
Registered: ‎01-08-2013
Message 13 of 14 (409 Views)

Re: imageframe not working

01-08-2013 08:24 AM in reply to: coswald

Thank you, you solved my problem! I am on Acad 2010 and could not get the Express Tools 'Tframes' command to work. Changing 'Frame' to 0 did the trick.I can now get on with my drawing!

Valued Mentor
parkr4st
Posts: 475
Registered: ‎03-24-2004
Message 14 of 14 (399 Views)

Re: imageframe not working

01-09-2013 02:17 AM in reply to: coswald

cursor over the image   does shift & left mouse click select the image?

 

dave

Post to the Community

Have questions about Autodesk products? Ask the community.

New Post
Announcements
Do you have 60 seconds to spare? The Autodesk Community Team is revamping our site ranking system and we want your feedback! Please click here to launch the 5 question survey. As always your input is greatly appreciated.