AutoCAD Map 3D General Discussion

AutoCAD Map 3D General Discussion

Reply
Active Member
coswald
Posts: 8
Registered: ‎03-01-2012
Message 11 of 14 (526 Views)

Re: imageframe not working

03-08-2012 07:57 AM in reply to: mazikhelela

Thanks, that worked, I knew it had to be some variable that changed. 

Contributor
mazikhelela
Posts: 20
Registered: ‎11-06-2006
Message 12 of 14 (519 Views)

Re: imageframe not working

03-08-2012 01:26 PM in reply to: coswald

maybe Autodesk should include documentation for the new variable

Member
ntodd
Posts: 3
Registered: ‎01-08-2013
Message 13 of 14 (395 Views)

Re: imageframe not working

01-08-2013 08:24 AM in reply to: coswald

Thank you, you solved my problem! I am on Acad 2010 and could not get the Express Tools 'Tframes' command to work. Changing 'Frame' to 0 did the trick.I can now get on with my drawing!

Valued Mentor
parkr4st
Posts: 464
Registered: ‎03-24-2004
Message 14 of 14 (385 Views)

Re: imageframe not working

01-09-2013 02:17 AM in reply to: coswald

cursor over the image   does shift & left mouse click select the image?

 

dave

Post to the Community

Have questions about Autodesk products? Ask the community.

New Post
Announcements
Are You Going To Be @ AU 2014? Feel free to drop by our AU topic post and share your plans, plug a class that you're teaching, or simply check out who else from the community might be in attendance. Ohh and don't forgot to stop by the Autodesk Help | Learn | Collaborate booths in the Exhibit Hall and meet our community team if you get a chance!