AutoCAD LT General Discussion

AutoCAD LT General Discussion

Reply
Contributor
stonedetails61
Posts: 11
Registered: ‎06-25-2014
Message 1 of 3 (147 Views)
Accepted Solution

No Fence command?

147 Views, 2 Replies
07-18-2014 11:49 AM

Anyone else find that the Fence command is missing from your list of commands?  Strange as it seems, I do not find this command in 2014 LT.  Is it intentionally excluded from the LT version?

FENCE is not a command, it's a selection option while in a command. And it's in LT, 2014 and higher and lower.
*Expert Elite*
pendean
Posts: 23,705
Registered: ‎11-06-2003
Message 2 of 3 (140 Views)

Re: No Fence command?

07-18-2014 12:25 PM in reply to: stonedetails61
FENCE is not a command, it's a selection option while in a command. And it's in LT, 2014 and higher and lower.
Dean Saadallah Blog | Facebook | Google+ | Twitter | PINS
Contributor
stonedetails61
Posts: 11
Registered: ‎06-25-2014
Message 3 of 3 (132 Views)

Re: No Fence command?

07-18-2014 12:46 PM in reply to: pendean
Many thanks!







Alan Barr

(802) 655-0458





---
This email is free from viruses and malware because avast! Antivirus protection is active.
http://www.avast.com
Post to the Community

Have questions about Autodesk products? Ask the community.

New Post
Announcements
Do you have 60 seconds to spare? The Autodesk Community Team is revamping our site ranking system and we want your feedback! Please click here to launch the 5 question survey. As always your input is greatly appreciated.