AutoCAD Land Desktop

AutoCAD Land Desktop

Reply
New Member
JAZREEN
Posts: 2
Registered: ‎07-22-2012
Message 1 of 7 (2,317 Views)

I have a problem with my GE Survey? why no valid entity found?

2317 Views, 6 Replies
07-22-2012 07:34 PM

Please??? what is this?? I've been doing reformatting the computer, uninstalling the autocad, what should i DO?? untitled.jpg

New Member
Ahmeds
Posts: 1
Registered: ‎11-30-2012
Message 2 of 7 (1,765 Views)

Re: I have a problem with my GE Survey? why no valid entity found?

11-30-2012 06:35 PM in reply to: JAZREEN

Are you from Philippines? If you are, get a legitimate copy of your GE-Survey from Engr. Elmer Robles he is the one who made that Surveying software. actually there's a way not to encounter that kind of problem but I am sorry I think your sofware is pirated.

New Member
Chatchitto
Posts: 2
Registered: ‎07-22-2014
Message 3 of 7 (445 Views)

Re: I have a problem with my GE Survey? why no valid entity found?

07-22-2014 03:11 AM in reply to: JAZREEN

He put something in his program that detect the current date. Very clever guy. If you are a lisp user like me you can change it and adjust it. :smileyvery-happy: 

New Member
rolancadder
Posts: 1
Registered: ‎07-28-2013
Message 4 of 7 (405 Views)

Re: I have a problem with my GE Survey? why no valid entity found?

07-30-2014 09:48 AM in reply to: Chatchitto
how?
New Member
lardizabalryan1
Posts: 2
Registered: ‎08-09-2014
Message 5 of 7 (374 Views)

Re: I have a problem with my GE Survey? why no valid entity found?

08-09-2014 03:55 PM in reply to: JAZREEN
Hi how can I get a copy of ge survey?
New Member
lardizabalryan1
Posts: 2
Registered: ‎08-09-2014
Message 6 of 7 (373 Views)

Re: I have a problem with my GE Survey? why no valid entity found?

08-09-2014 03:59 PM in reply to: JAZREEN
Decode the lisp then change the date catching line
New Member
Chatchitto
Posts: 2
Registered: ‎07-22-2014
Message 7 of 7 (348 Views)

Re: I have a problem with my GE Survey? why no valid entity found?

08-15-2014 03:52 AM in reply to: lardizabalryan1
i can decode it..its very easy but i need a copy of the files.
Post to the Community

Have questions about Autodesk products? Ask the community.

New Post
Announcements
Are You Going To Be @ AU 2014? Feel free to drop by our AU topic post and share your plans, plug a class that you're teaching, or simply check out who else from the community might be in attendance. Ohh and don't forgot to stop by the Autodesk Help | Learn | Collaborate booths in the Exhibit Hall and meet our community team if you get a chance!