AutoCAD for Mac General Discussion

AutoCAD for Mac General Discussion

Reply
Member
bozymoto
Posts: 4
Registered: ‎06-29-2012
Message 1 of 3 (682 Views)
Accepted Solution

Can't Resize Dialog Box

682 Views, 2 Replies
08-20-2012 05:18 AM

Greetings All,

I've recently upgraded, and switched to 2013 for Mac. I have somehow managed to resize my layers dialog box, so that it is too tall. The bottom, and the resize tab, is now off screen. If I collapse it to the right, and then click the icon to open it, the layers list is collapsed, so I can see the resize tab, but it doesn't do anything. When I Show Layers List, the bottom of the dialog box goes off the bottom of the screen, and I can't move it up enough to expost the resize tab.

 

Anyone else experience this?

Could you try to Reset Palettes from Window menu?

Maxim
*Expert Elite*
maxim_k
Posts: 3,942
Registered: ‎07-22-2010
Message 2 of 3 (675 Views)

Re: Can't Resize Dialog Box

08-20-2012 08:27 AM in reply to: bozymoto
Could you try to Reset Palettes from Window menu?

Maxim
Architect
MARSS

MacACAD | MARSS


Member
bozymoto
Posts: 4
Registered: ‎06-29-2012
Message 3 of 3 (672 Views)

Re: Can't Resize Dialog Box

08-20-2012 08:31 AM in reply to: maxim_k

That solved it. Thanks much.

Post to the Community

Have questions about Autodesk products? Ask the community.

New Post
Need installation help?

Start with some of our most frequented solutions or visit the Installation and Licensing Forum to get help installing your software.