AutoCAD Express Tools

AutoCAD Express Tools

Reply
Active Member
cad_cow
Posts: 7
Registered: ‎11-09-2010
Message 1 of 3 (1,861 Views)

Breakline - 2013 - Unknown Command!???

1861 Views, 2 Replies
10-28-2012 10:59 PM

Hi

 

My Breakline command will not work....everytime i select it in my express toolbar it coming up saying "unknown command"

 

Using Autocad Mechanical Suite 2013......

 

Cheers

g

*Expert Elite*
pendean
Posts: 22,899
Registered: ‎11-06-2003
Message 2 of 3 (1,808 Views)

Re: Breakline - 2013 - Unknown Command!???

11-08-2012 04:31 AM in reply to: cad_cow

Do any of the other Express Tools work?

Dean Saadallah Blog | Facebook | Google+ | Twitter | PINS
Active Member
cad_cow
Posts: 7
Registered: ‎11-09-2010
Message 3 of 3 (1,802 Views)

Re: Breakline - 2013 - Unknown Command!???

11-08-2012 02:49 PM in reply to: pendean

Yes, all the others so far work.  This is just so strange...i need my break lines :smileysad:

Post to the Community

Have questions about Autodesk products? Ask the community.

New Post
Need installation help?

Start with some of our most frequented solutions or visit the Installation and Licensing Forum to get help installing your software.