AutoCAD Express Tools

AutoCAD Express Tools

Reply
Active Member
cad_cow
Posts: 7
Registered: ‎11-09-2010
Message 1 of 3 (1,873 Views)

Breakline - 2013 - Unknown Command!???

1873 Views, 2 Replies
10-28-2012 10:59 PM

Hi

 

My Breakline command will not work....everytime i select it in my express toolbar it coming up saying "unknown command"

 

Using Autocad Mechanical Suite 2013......

 

Cheers

g

*Expert Elite*
pendean
Posts: 23,326
Registered: ‎11-06-2003
Message 2 of 3 (1,820 Views)

Re: Breakline - 2013 - Unknown Command!???

11-08-2012 04:31 AM in reply to: cad_cow

Do any of the other Express Tools work?

Dean Saadallah Blog | Facebook | Google+ | Twitter | PINS
Active Member
cad_cow
Posts: 7
Registered: ‎11-09-2010
Message 3 of 3 (1,814 Views)

Re: Breakline - 2013 - Unknown Command!???

11-08-2012 02:49 PM in reply to: pendean

Yes, all the others so far work.  This is just so strange...i need my break lines :smileysad:

Post to the Community

Have questions about Autodesk products? Ask the community.

New Post
Announcements
Are You Going To Be @ AU 2014? Feel free to drop by our AU topic post and share your plans, plug a class that you're teaching, or simply check out who else from the community might be in attendance. Ohh and don't forgot to stop by the Autodesk Help | Learn | Collaborate booths in the Exhibit Hall and meet our community team if you get a chance!