AutoCAD Express Tools

AutoCAD Express Tools

Reply
New Member
DEANNAZINGARO6937
Posts: 2
Registered: ‎09-03-2013
Message 1 of 3 (283 Views)

BCount in Autocad 2014

283 Views, 2 Replies
06-09-2014 11:40 AM

I was able to load the Express tools for Autocad 2014.

However when I try to use the BCount command the Quick Select comes up.

 

Any suggestions or fixes?

*Expert Elite*
pendean
Posts: 23,728
Registered: ‎11-06-2003
Message 2 of 3 (272 Views)

Re: BCount in Autocad 2014

06-09-2014 08:19 PM in reply to: DEANNAZINGARO6937
Define "load"?
Dean Saadallah Blog | Facebook | Google+ | Twitter | PINS
New Member
DEANNAZINGARO6937
Posts: 2
Registered: ‎09-03-2013
Message 3 of 3 (266 Views)

Re: BCount in Autocad 2014

06-10-2014 07:27 AM in reply to: pendean

Load meaning installing/Adding/change program under control panel.

 

And I am all set. I simply restarted computer.

Post to the Community

Have questions about Autodesk products? Ask the community.

New Post
Announcements
Do you have 60 seconds to spare? The Autodesk Community Team is revamping our site ranking system and we want your feedback! Please click here to launch the 5 question survey. As always your input is greatly appreciated.