AutoCAD Express Tools

AutoCAD Express Tools

Reply
New Member
DEANNAZINGARO6937
Posts: 2
Registered: ‎09-03-2013
Message 1 of 3 (254 Views)

BCount in Autocad 2014

254 Views, 2 Replies
06-09-2014 11:40 AM

I was able to load the Express tools for Autocad 2014.

However when I try to use the BCount command the Quick Select comes up.

 

Any suggestions or fixes?

*Expert Elite*
pendean
Posts: 23,364
Registered: ‎11-06-2003
Message 2 of 3 (243 Views)

Re: BCount in Autocad 2014

06-09-2014 08:19 PM in reply to: DEANNAZINGARO6937
Define "load"?
Dean Saadallah Blog | Facebook | Google+ | Twitter | PINS
New Member
DEANNAZINGARO6937
Posts: 2
Registered: ‎09-03-2013
Message 3 of 3 (237 Views)

Re: BCount in Autocad 2014

06-10-2014 07:27 AM in reply to: pendean

Load meaning installing/Adding/change program under control panel.

 

And I am all set. I simply restarted computer.

Post to the Community

Have questions about Autodesk products? Ask the community.

New Post
Announcements
Are You Going To Be @ AU 2014? Feel free to drop by our AU topic post and share your plans, plug a class that you're teaching, or simply check out who else from the community might be in attendance. Ohh and don't forgot to stop by the Autodesk Help | Learn | Collaborate booths in the Exhibit Hall and meet our community team if you get a chance!