AutoCAD Electrical General Discussion

AutoCAD Electrical General Discussion

Reply
Valued Contributor
galashkina
Posts: 93
Registered: ‎08-01-2012
Message 1 of 3 (263 Views)

Update source and destination

263 Views, 2 Replies
11-21-2012 05:19 AM

There are two terminals X1: 1 and X1: 2, have linked the source and destination. Terminal X1: 2, first inserted in the drawing area "3", and then shifted into a zone of "4." What command to update a cross-reference?

*Expert Elite*
testsubject
Posts: 1,098
Registered: ‎03-09-2004
Message 2 of 3 (256 Views)

Re: Update source and destination

11-21-2012 07:33 AM in reply to: galashkina

In the Schematic/Edit Wires/Wire Numbers pulldown you will find Update Signal References.

Sig.jpg

Bob Hanrahan
Ace User since 1998
Valued Contributor
galashkina
Posts: 93
Registered: ‎08-01-2012
Message 3 of 3 (244 Views)

Re: Update source and destination

11-21-2012 11:03 PM in reply to: galashkina

Thank you!
Well, what you have!

Post to the Community

Have questions about Autodesk products? Ask the community.

New Post
Need installation help?

Start with some of our most frequented solutions to get help installing your software.

New AutoCAD Electrical Category!

The AutoCAD Electrical forum has moved into it's very own category page, and can no longer be found within the Additional Product Forums.

Announcements
Manufacturing Community
The Manufacturing Community provides additional access to tips, tutorials, blogs and networking with peers.