AutoCAD Electrical General Discussion

AutoCAD Electrical General Discussion

Reply
Active Contributor
dmoore
Posts: 26
Registered: ‎08-23-2007
Message 1 of 3 (190 Views)

I'd like to ask for the Array Dialog box back please.

190 Views, 2 Replies
06-15-2011 11:55 AM

Its been taken away, and I don't like it.

*Expert Elite*
rhesusminus
Posts: 981
Registered: ‎09-21-2007
Message 2 of 3 (182 Views)

Re: I'd like to ask for the Array Dialog box back please.

06-15-2011 03:10 PM in reply to: dmoore

http://www.blog.cadnauseam.com/2011/03/25/autocad-2012-classicarray-beta/

 

THL


Trond Hasse Lie

ECAD Consultant, CtrlAltEl

Please select "Accept As Solution" if this post answers your question. Kudos don't hurt either. ;-)
Contributor
croland
Posts: 25
Registered: ‎03-19-2009
Message 3 of 3 (142 Views)

Re: I'd like to ask for the Array Dialog box back please.

06-27-2011 11:09 AM in reply to: dmoore

I have to agree.  I do not understand the reasoning of changing the way the array was done.  It was straight forward and easy.  Now the way it is done does not make sense at all.

Post to the Community

Have questions about Autodesk products? Ask the community.

New Post
Need installation help?

Start with some of our most frequented solutions to get help installing your software.

New AutoCAD Electrical Category!

The AutoCAD Electrical forum has moved into it's very own category page, and can no longer be found within the Additional Product Forums.

Announcements
Manufacturing Community
The Manufacturing Community provides additional access to tips, tutorials, blogs and networking with peers.