AutoCAD Electrical General Discussion

AutoCAD Electrical General Discussion

Reply
Contributor
ABurylov
Posts: 12
Registered: ‎11-30-2010
Message 1 of 3 (139 Views)

BUG. Fixed wire number changing

139 Views, 2 Replies
04-07-2011 09:44 AM

Hi!

 

See a drawing and insert a fixed wire number in the specified location.
After updating the number of wire changes.

 

AE2010 and AE2011.

 

Need to fix this bug...

Employee
KevinLi-Autodesk
Posts: 450
Registered: ‎04-13-2010
Message 2 of 3 (111 Views)

Re: BUG. Fixed wire number changing

04-08-2011 12:24 AM in reply to: ABurylov

Hi,

 

Thanks for your reporting!

 

We have noticed this issue and take a look at it.

 

 

Regards,

 

Kevin Li

Kevin-Hongyuan Li
Quality Assurance Team
Autodesk, Inc.
Contributor
ABurylov
Posts: 12
Registered: ‎11-30-2010
Message 3 of 3 (75 Views)

Re: BUG. Fixed wire number changing

04-18-2011 10:21 AM in reply to: ABurylov

Will the hotfix for this issue?

Post to the Community

Have questions about Autodesk products? Ask the community.

New Post
Need installation help?

Start with some of our most frequented solutions to get help installing your software.

New AutoCAD Electrical Category!

The AutoCAD Electrical forum has moved into it's very own category page, and can no longer be found within the Additional Product Forums.

Announcements
Manufacturing Community
The Manufacturing Community provides additional access to tips, tutorials, blogs and networking with peers.