AutoCAD Civil 3D - Stormwater

AutoCAD Civil 3D - Stormwater

Reply
Contributor
brianjohnsontpm
Posts: 14
Registered: ‎11-15-2010
Message 1 of 3 (149 Views)

SSA - Time Series Plot

149 Views, 2 Replies
05-04-2011 11:03 AM

Is there any way to have two sets of data on a time series plot?

Employee
Matt.Anderson
Posts: 2,909
Registered: ‎05-13-2005
Message 2 of 3 (145 Views)

Re: SSA - Time Series Plot

05-04-2011 02:18 PM in reply to: brianjohnsontpm

Brian -

 

Yes.  If you are refering to loading two solution files, or SOL files, yes. 

 

From there you can select and checkn the any element and have it display in the time series plot.

 

 

Matthew Anderson, PE
Product Manager
Contributor
brianjohnsontpm
Posts: 14
Registered: ‎11-15-2010
Message 3 of 3 (143 Views)

Re: SSA - Time Series Plot

05-04-2011 02:37 PM in reply to: Matt.Anderson

You're the man Matt ... Thank you!

Post to the Community

Have questions about Autodesk products? Ask the community.

New Post
Need installation help?

Start with some of our most frequented solutions or visit the Installation and Licensing Forum to get help installing your software.