AutoCAD Civil 3D - Stormwater

AutoCAD Civil 3D - Stormwater

Reply
*Pro
1,180 Posts
180 Kudos
Registered: ‎01-07-2011
Post 1 of 7

SSA Errors - Time Plot series

438 Views, 6 Replies
12-03-2012 09:36 AM

I'm getting various errors when trying to run time-series plots on various objects.

 

jjCapture2.JPG

Capture.JPG

 

jj

 

jj

 

jj

 

Fred Ernst, PE
C3D 2015 SP2
Ernst Engineering
www.ernstengineering.com
Active Contributor
26 Posts
8 Kudos
Registered: ‎04-29-2010
Post 2 of 7

Re: SSA Errors - Time Plot series

12-11-2012 07:58 PM in reply to: fcernst

Can you please attach your model which is giving this error

Member
3 Posts
0 Kudos
Registered: ‎12-26-2012
Post 3 of 7

Re: SSA Errors - Time Plot series

12-26-2012 10:31 AM in reply to: fcernst

I got the same error message.  Any help with this?

Member
4 Posts
0 Kudos
Registered: ‎01-09-2013
Post 4 of 7

Re: SSA Errors - Time Plot series

04-17-2013 02:44 PM in reply to: fcernst

I am getting this message as well. It occurs when you have a time series plot tab open, then go back into plan view, then attempt to open a different time series plot. Please fix this issue.

Active Member
6 Posts
1 Kudo
Registered: ‎04-15-2013
Post 5 of 7

Re: SSA Errors - Time Plot series

04-24-2013 11:14 AM in reply to: fcernst

I was getting the access violation error with the time plots, but also once when I was shutting down SSA. Reinstalling Civil 3D is what fixed it.

Active Member
6 Posts
1 Kudo
Registered: ‎04-15-2013
Post 6 of 7

Re: SSA Errors - Time Plot series

04-26-2013 12:02 PM in reply to: fcernst

I recently posted that this was resolved by reinstalling Civil3D...I stand correted; the error is back. I continues to be associated with the Time Series Plots. Anyone know how to resolve?

Member
5 Posts
1 Kudo
Registered: ‎10-02-2013
Post 7 of 7

Re: SSA Errors - Time Plot series

02-04-2014 09:54 AM in reply to: CivilizedPE

I just installed SSA 2014 in hopes that this error (and many of the other errors) were fixed and well.. they arnt. I do not see any difference with SSA 2013 and SSA 2014.

 

I hope this gets fixed.


Conrad

Post to the Community

Have questions about Autodesk products? Ask the community.

New Post