AutoCAD Civil 3D - Stormwater

AutoCAD Civil 3D - Stormwater

Reply
*Pro
1,182 Posts
180 Kudos
Registered: ‎01-07-2011
Post 1 of 7

SSA Errors - Time Plot series

439 Views, 6 Replies
12-03-2012 09:36 AM

I'm getting various errors when trying to run time-series plots on various objects.

 

jjCapture2.JPG

Capture.JPG

 

jj

 

jj

 

jj

 

Fred Ernst, PE
C3D 2015 SP2
Ernst Engineering
www.ernstengineering.com
Active Contributor
26 Posts
8 Kudos
Registered: ‎04-29-2010
Post 2 of 7

Re: SSA Errors - Time Plot series

12-11-2012 07:58 PM in reply to: fcernst

Can you please attach your model which is giving this error

Member
3 Posts
0 Kudos
Registered: ‎12-26-2012
Post 3 of 7

Re: SSA Errors - Time Plot series

12-26-2012 10:31 AM in reply to: fcernst

I got the same error message.  Any help with this?

Member
4 Posts
0 Kudos
Registered: ‎01-09-2013
Post 4 of 7

Re: SSA Errors - Time Plot series

04-17-2013 02:44 PM in reply to: fcernst

I am getting this message as well. It occurs when you have a time series plot tab open, then go back into plan view, then attempt to open a different time series plot. Please fix this issue.

Active Member
6 Posts
1 Kudo
Registered: ‎04-15-2013
Post 5 of 7

Re: SSA Errors - Time Plot series

04-24-2013 11:14 AM in reply to: fcernst

I was getting the access violation error with the time plots, but also once when I was shutting down SSA. Reinstalling Civil 3D is what fixed it.

Active Member
6 Posts
1 Kudo
Registered: ‎04-15-2013
Post 6 of 7

Re: SSA Errors - Time Plot series

04-26-2013 12:02 PM in reply to: fcernst

I recently posted that this was resolved by reinstalling Civil3D...I stand correted; the error is back. I continues to be associated with the Time Series Plots. Anyone know how to resolve?

Member
5 Posts
1 Kudo
Registered: ‎10-02-2013
Post 7 of 7

Re: SSA Errors - Time Plot series

02-04-2014 09:54 AM in reply to: CivilizedPE

I just installed SSA 2014 in hopes that this error (and many of the other errors) were fixed and well.. they arnt. I do not see any difference with SSA 2013 and SSA 2014.

 

I hope this gets fixed.


Conrad

Post to the Community

Have questions about Autodesk products? Ask the community.

New Post
Announcements
Are you interested in helping shape the future of the Autodesk Community? To participate in this brief usability study, please click here. Your time and input is greatly appreciated!