AutoCAD Civil 3D - Stormwater

AutoCAD Civil 3D - Stormwater

Reply
*Pro
fcernst
Posts: 1,170
Registered: ‎01-07-2011
Message 1 of 7 (436 Views)

SSA Errors - Time Plot series

436 Views, 6 Replies
12-03-2012 09:36 AM

I'm getting various errors when trying to run time-series plots on various objects.

 

jjCapture2.JPG

Capture.JPG

 

jj

 

jj

 

jj

 

Fred Ernst, PE
C3D 2015 SP2
Ernst Engineering
www.ernstengineering.com
Active Contributor
amit1304in
Posts: 26
Registered: ‎04-29-2010
Message 2 of 7 (414 Views)

Re: SSA Errors - Time Plot series

12-11-2012 07:58 PM in reply to: fcernst

Can you please attach your model which is giving this error

Member
RVP-Rob42
Posts: 3
Registered: ‎12-26-2012
Message 3 of 7 (384 Views)

Re: SSA Errors - Time Plot series

12-26-2012 10:31 AM in reply to: fcernst

I got the same error message.  Any help with this?

Member
ncullen12
Posts: 4
Registered: ‎01-09-2013
Message 4 of 7 (326 Views)

Re: SSA Errors - Time Plot series

04-17-2013 02:44 PM in reply to: fcernst

I am getting this message as well. It occurs when you have a time series plot tab open, then go back into plan view, then attempt to open a different time series plot. Please fix this issue.

Active Member
CivilizedPE
Posts: 6
Registered: ‎04-15-2013
Message 5 of 7 (299 Views)

Re: SSA Errors - Time Plot series

04-24-2013 11:14 AM in reply to: fcernst

I was getting the access violation error with the time plots, but also once when I was shutting down SSA. Reinstalling Civil 3D is what fixed it.

Active Member
CivilizedPE
Posts: 6
Registered: ‎04-15-2013
Message 6 of 7 (282 Views)

Re: SSA Errors - Time Plot series

04-26-2013 12:02 PM in reply to: fcernst

I recently posted that this was resolved by reinstalling Civil3D...I stand correted; the error is back. I continues to be associated with the Time Series Plots. Anyone know how to resolve?

Member
c.stang
Posts: 5
Registered: ‎10-02-2013
Message 7 of 7 (122 Views)

Re: SSA Errors - Time Plot series

02-04-2014 09:54 AM in reply to: CivilizedPE

I just installed SSA 2014 in hopes that this error (and many of the other errors) were fixed and well.. they arnt. I do not see any difference with SSA 2013 and SSA 2014.

 

I hope this gets fixed.


Conrad

Post to the Community

Have questions about Autodesk products? Ask the community.

New Post
Announcements
Do you have 60 seconds to spare? The Autodesk Community Team is revamping our site ranking system and we want your feedback! Please click here to launch the 5 question survey. As always your input is greatly appreciated.