AutoCAD Civil 3D General Discussion

AutoCAD Civil 3D General Discussion

Reply
Active Contributor
martin.folber
Posts: 26
Registered: ‎12-25-2010
Message 1 of 3 (160 Views)

SAC - API class for radius

160 Views, 2 Replies
11-22-2012 12:53 AM

Hi,

I am working on custom subassembly and I would need different scenarios for different radiuses along the alignment. Is there a way how to find out this current value?

 

Thanks

Martin

*Expert Elite*
wfberry
Posts: 1,861
Registered: ‎09-05-2006
Message 2 of 3 (142 Views)

Re: SAC - API class for radius

11-22-2012 05:51 AM in reply to: martin.folber

Rt. click the alignment, select EDIT ALIGNMENT GEOMETRY, then select ALIGNMENT GRID VIEW from the Alignment Layout Tools screen.

 

Bill

 

*Expert Elite*
mathewk
Posts: 2,753
Registered: ‎07-09-2003
Message 3 of 3 (131 Views)

Re: SAC - API class for radius

11-22-2012 03:18 PM in reply to: martin.folber
Bill, I thinlk he's trying to do that programmatically within the SAC.
Matt Kolberg
Cansel - Autodesk Division
http://www.cansel.ca/
Need installation help?

Start with some of our most frequented solutions or visit the Installation and Licensing Forum to get help installing your software.