AutoCAD Civil 3D General Discussion

AutoCAD Civil 3D General Discussion

Reply
Active Contributor
martin.folber
Posts: 26
Registered: ‎12-25-2010
Message 1 of 3 (162 Views)

SAC - API class for radius

162 Views, 2 Replies
11-22-2012 12:53 AM

Hi,

I am working on custom subassembly and I would need different scenarios for different radiuses along the alignment. Is there a way how to find out this current value?

 

Thanks

Martin

*Expert Elite*
wfberry
Posts: 1,884
Registered: ‎09-05-2006
Message 2 of 3 (144 Views)

Re: SAC - API class for radius

11-22-2012 05:51 AM in reply to: martin.folber

Rt. click the alignment, select EDIT ALIGNMENT GEOMETRY, then select ALIGNMENT GRID VIEW from the Alignment Layout Tools screen.

 

Bill

 

*Expert Elite*
mathewk
Posts: 2,756
Registered: ‎07-09-2003
Message 3 of 3 (133 Views)

Re: SAC - API class for radius

11-22-2012 03:18 PM in reply to: martin.folber
Bill, I thinlk he's trying to do that programmatically within the SAC.
Matt Kolberg
Cansel - Autodesk Division
http://www.cansel.ca/
Post to the Community

Have questions about Autodesk products? Ask the community.

New Post
Need installation help?

Start with some of our most frequented solutions or visit the Installation and Licensing Forum to get help installing your software.