AutoCAD Civil 3D General Discussion

AutoCAD Civil 3D General Discussion

Reply
New Member
GregCat
Posts: 2
Registered: ‎11-14-2006
Message 1 of 3 (287 Views)

Reconcile Layer

287 Views, 2 Replies
12-06-2009 12:01 PM
After I use Reconcile Layer, the list of available layers from the Ribbon is limited to only the current layer.
Closing and opening the current drawing or other drawings doesn't fix it.
It does however, resets itself after I close and restart C3D.

Greg

C3D 2010 + SAP - Win7(64) - 2.16Ghz, 4GB, NVIDIA 1500M
*Expert Elite*
BrianHailey
Posts: 2,769
Registered: ‎04-27-2005
Message 2 of 3 (287 Views)

Re: Reconcile Layer

12-06-2009 02:34 PM in reply to: GregCat
Check your layer settings:

http://screencast.com/t/YjFlYWIwNm

Brian Hailey
http://www.cad-1.com
http://www.AtYourDeskTraining.com
Brian Hailey
CAD-1.com
My Blog
New Member
GregCat
Posts: 2
Registered: ‎11-14-2006
Message 3 of 3 (287 Views)

Re: Reconcile Layer

12-06-2009 02:55 PM in reply to: GregCat
Thanks for your reply Brian, but I had gone through all settings and combinations thereof without success.
The only solution so far is to close C3D and then restart are all works fine.
Announcements
Are you familiar with the Autodesk Expert Elites? The Expert Elite program is made up of customers that help other customers by sharing knowledge and exemplifying an engaging style of collaboration. To learn more, please visit our Expert Elite website.
Need installation help?

Start with some of our most frequented solutions or visit the Installation and Licensing Forum to get help installing your software.