AutoCAD Civil 3D General Discussion

AutoCAD Civil 3D General Discussion

Reply
New Member
GregCat
Posts: 2
Registered: ‎11-14-2006
Message 1 of 3 (291 Views)

Reconcile Layer

291 Views, 2 Replies
12-06-2009 12:01 PM
After I use Reconcile Layer, the list of available layers from the Ribbon is limited to only the current layer.
Closing and opening the current drawing or other drawings doesn't fix it.
It does however, resets itself after I close and restart C3D.

Greg

C3D 2010 + SAP - Win7(64) - 2.16Ghz, 4GB, NVIDIA 1500M
*Expert Elite*
BrianHailey
Posts: 2,850
Registered: ‎04-27-2005
Message 2 of 3 (291 Views)

Re: Reconcile Layer

12-06-2009 02:34 PM in reply to: GregCat
Check your layer settings:

http://screencast.com/t/YjFlYWIwNm

Brian Hailey
http://www.cad-1.com
http://www.AtYourDeskTraining.com
Brian Hailey
CAD-1.com
My Blog
New Member
GregCat
Posts: 2
Registered: ‎11-14-2006
Message 3 of 3 (291 Views)

Re: Reconcile Layer

12-06-2009 02:55 PM in reply to: GregCat
Thanks for your reply Brian, but I had gone through all settings and combinations thereof without success.
The only solution so far is to close C3D and then restart are all works fine.
Post to the Community

Have questions about Autodesk products? Ask the community.

New Post
Announcements
Are You Going To Be @ AU 2014? Feel free to drop by our AU topic post and share your plans, plug a class that you're teaching, or simply check out who else from the community might be in attendance. Ohh and don't forgot to stop by the Autodesk Help | Learn | Collaborate booths in the Exhibit Hall and meet our community team if you get a chance!