hello all..
i have any problem about export point from dwg to *.txt file...
i have point file *.dwg from my friend,,but i confused why that point can't export, show warning "No point were transferred from the source"
point is in layer 0...I attach the dwg file..
Seto
Solved! Go to Solution.
Solved by yohanesseto.a.w. Go to Solution.
Solved by ksorsby. Go to Solution.
Solved by karlkarpuk. Go to Solution.
Solved by karlkarpuk. Go to Solution.
Solved by AllenJessup. Go to Solution.
I can't open the drawing because I'm still on 2012. The most likely thing that the points aren't civil points. List one and see what it says.
Allen Jessup
Engineering Specialist / CAD Manager
I have the same problem but i don't know how to exactly sovle it. I attached a file where you can see 3344 points that i haev previously extracted from a surface. I need to export the coordinates of those points in PENZD format, but am getting the error "No points were transferred from the source".
What must i do to solve this problem? How do i turn the points into civil points?
Hallo,,karlkarpuk,,,
If now find such problems,,,i used other applications (sorry cad ^_^),,,for fast to convert thats point,,,
I attach point your point
The file format "point.dwg" you send as autocad. not as cogo point, so you get problem with converting, you have to change format point as cogo point.
The file i have converted has been send as an attachment at format (PENZD) with the same name.