AutoCAD Civil 3D General Discussion

AutoCAD Civil 3D General Discussion

Reply
Contributor
nick_214
Posts: 15
Registered: ‎08-12-2004
Message 1 of 6 (75 Views)

Menu Missing

75 Views, 5 Replies
11-05-2004 06:08 PM
I have a problem of my Menu's under alignment. I notice that I don't have the (create ROW) there. any help really appreciate it.

thanks,
nick
*Angel Espinoza
Message 2 of 6 (75 Views)

Re: Menu Missing

11-08-2004 09:02 AM in reply to: nick_214
Create ROW is under the "Parcels" Pulldown. Angel Espinoza KETIV Technologies "nick_214" wrote in message news:11589207.1099706951056.JavaMail.jive@jiveforum2.autodesk.com... > I have a problem of my Menu's under alignment. I notice that I don't have the (create ROW) there. any help really appreciate it. > > thanks, > nick
Contributor
nick_214
Posts: 15
Registered: ‎08-12-2004
Message 3 of 6 (75 Views)

Re: Menu Missing

11-08-2004 01:18 PM in reply to: nick_214
Hi Angel! Thanks for your reply but there ain't nothing there. I really prostrated about it because I couldn't create a ROW of my project.

Thanks,
Nick
*Angel Espinoza
Message 4 of 6 (75 Views)

Re: Menu Missing

11-08-2004 01:40 PM in reply to: nick_214
Does the CREATEPARCELROW command work if you type it at the command window? "nick_214" wrote in message news:9697529.1099948757502.JavaMail.jive@jiveforum2.autodesk.com... > Hi Angel! Thanks for your reply but there ain't nothing there. I really prostrated about it because I couldn't create a ROW of my project. > > Thanks, > Nick
*Angel Espinoza
Message 5 of 6 (75 Views)

Re: Menu Missing

11-08-2004 02:04 PM in reply to: nick_214
By the way, which version are you using? My Parcels pulldown contains: Create By Layout... Create From Objects Create ROW ------- Edit ------- Labels > Tables > ------- Renumber Parcels "Angel Espinoza" wrote in message news:418fe7da$1_1@newsprd01... > Does the CREATEPARCELROW command work if you type it at the command window? > > "nick_214" wrote in message > news:9697529.1099948757502.JavaMail.jive@jiveforum2.autodesk.com... > > Hi Angel! Thanks for your reply but there ain't nothing there. I really > prostrated about it because I couldn't create a ROW of my project. > > > > Thanks, > > Nick > >
Contributor
nick_214
Posts: 15
Registered: ‎08-12-2004
Message 6 of 6 (75 Views)

Re: Menu Missing

11-08-2004 04:17 PM in reply to: nick_214
Hi Angel! I am using a civil 3D 2004 with service pack 1

thanks,
nick
Announcements
Are you familiar with the Autodesk Expert Elites? The Expert Elite program is made up of customers that help other customers by sharing knowledge and exemplifying an engaging style of collaboration. To learn more, please visit our Expert Elite website.
Need installation help?

Start with some of our most frequented solutions or visit the Installation and Licensing Forum to get help installing your software.