AutoCAD Civil 3D General Discussion

AutoCAD Civil 3D General Discussion

Reply
Mentor
tonnot
Posts: 317
Registered: ‎04-08-2008
Message 1 of 3 (96 Views)

I have not "AECCCONTENTDIR" VAR...

96 Views, 2 Replies
06-11-2013 03:10 AM

I have macro errors because I have not this variable.

How can I set it ? (and why  have I  this error?) 

Thanks .

. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 


Civil 3D (2013) how much you have to improve....

*Expert Elite*
jmayo
Posts: 3,002
Registered: ‎11-13-2006
Message 2 of 3 (79 Views)

Re: I have not "AECCCONTENTDIR" VAR...

06-11-2013 06:23 AM in reply to: tonnot

It would be tetter if we could see the entire error.

 

Without knowing more I would try to create a new user on the PC and see if the error appears. If not you may just need to repair the installation from the windows control panel.

John Mayo, PE
IDSP 2014
Win 7 64, Xeon ES165@3.2Ghz,
64 GB RAM, Quadro K4000 (x2)
Mentor
tonnot
Posts: 317
Registered: ‎04-08-2008
Message 3 of 3 (74 Views)

Re: I have not "AECCCONTENTDIR" VAR...

06-11-2013 07:45 AM in reply to: jmayo

I can't recreate the error.

Furthermore I think it was created because I had doing things bad.

(I had doing copy & paste with subasembllies... ) 

Thanks and sorry.... 

. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 


Civil 3D (2013) how much you have to improve....

Post to the Community

Have questions about Autodesk products? Ask the community.

New Post
Announcements
Are You Going To Be @ AU 2014? Feel free to drop by our AU topic post and share your plans, plug a class that you're teaching, or simply check out who else from the community might be in attendance. Ohh and don't forgot to stop by the Autodesk Help | Learn | Collaborate booths in the Exhibit Hall and meet our community team if you get a chance!