AutoCAD Civil 3D General Discussion

AutoCAD Civil 3D General Discussion

Reply
Mentor
CADEngr2014
Posts: 154
Registered: ‎06-14-2013
Message 1 of 3 (149 Views)

GEOTECHNICAL MODULE-ERROR

149 Views, 2 Replies
01-23-2014 01:52 AM

Hello,

 

I am using C3D 2014.

 

My previous geotechnical boring file became corrupt, so just started a new file to import fresh geotechnical data using the IMPORT->CSV data import method.  The attached error occurs.  Any ideas what causes such an error?

Member
azmirspahic
Posts: 4
Registered: ‎01-07-2014
Message 2 of 3 (117 Views)

Re: GEOTECHNICAL MODULE-ERROR

01-27-2014 01:27 AM in reply to: CADEngr2014

My geotechnical modul is work but when I instal civil3d update I have this error too...what is problem? any ideas?

Member
azmirspahic
Posts: 4
Registered: ‎01-07-2014
Message 3 of 3 (106 Views)

Re: GEOTECHNICAL MODULE-ERROR

01-27-2014 02:39 AM in reply to: azmirspahic

I found solution...

1. delete: C:\ProgramData\Keynetix\AutodeskGeotechnicalModule

2. http://subscription.autodesk.com/sp/servlet/download/item?siteID=11564774&id=21666303   -> download new geotechnical

3. instal

 

its working...

Post to the Community

Have questions about Autodesk products? Ask the community.

New Post
Need installation help?

Start with some of our most frequented solutions or visit the Installation and Licensing Forum to get help installing your software.