AutoCAD Civil 3D General Discussion

AutoCAD Civil 3D General Discussion

Reply
Mentor
CADEngr2014
Posts: 176
Registered: ‎06-14-2013
Message 1 of 3 (157 Views)

GEOTECHNICAL MODULE-ERROR

157 Views, 2 Replies
01-23-2014 01:52 AM

Hello,

 

I am using C3D 2014.

 

My previous geotechnical boring file became corrupt, so just started a new file to import fresh geotechnical data using the IMPORT->CSV data import method.  The attached error occurs.  Any ideas what causes such an error?

Member
azmirspahic
Posts: 4
Registered: ‎01-07-2014
Message 2 of 3 (125 Views)

Re: GEOTECHNICAL MODULE-ERROR

01-27-2014 01:27 AM in reply to: CADEngr2014

My geotechnical modul is work but when I instal civil3d update I have this error too...what is problem? any ideas?

Member
azmirspahic
Posts: 4
Registered: ‎01-07-2014
Message 3 of 3 (114 Views)

Re: GEOTECHNICAL MODULE-ERROR

01-27-2014 02:39 AM in reply to: azmirspahic

I found solution...

1. delete: C:\ProgramData\Keynetix\AutodeskGeotechnicalModule

2. http://subscription.autodesk.com/sp/servlet/download/item?siteID=11564774&id=21666303   -> download new geotechnical

3. instal

 

its working...

Post to the Community

Have questions about Autodesk products? Ask the community.

New Post
Announcements
Do you have 60 seconds to spare? The Autodesk Community Team is revamping our site ranking system and we want your feedback! Please click here to launch the 5 question survey. As always your input is greatly appreciated.