AutoCAD Civil 3D General Discussion

AutoCAD Civil 3D General Discussion

Reply
Valued Contributor
rcallison
Posts: 69
Registered: ‎11-07-2012
Message 1 of 6 (201 Views)
Accepted Solution

Existing Corridor Error

201 Views, 5 Replies
01-17-2013 12:54 PM

When trying to make an existing features cooridor when I select Target to set the existing surface I get an error

"No target foun in the scripts."

 

I have attached a word file with the error as it appears on the screen

 

Thanks,

 

Edited by
Discussion_Admin

 

 

OK, you will probably have to get someone familiar with the FDOT kit to help out.

*Expert Elite*
Jeff_M
Posts: 4,409
Registered: ‎07-22-2003
Message 2 of 6 (193 Views)

Re: Existing Corridor Error

01-17-2013 01:42 PM in reply to: rcallison

rcallison wrote:

 

I have attached a word file with the error as it appears on the screen

 

Thanks,

 

 


First, there's nothing attached. Second, please don't attach Word doc's. Just attach the image itself.

Jeff_M, also a frequent Swamper
Valued Contributor
rcallison
Posts: 69
Registered: ‎11-07-2012
Message 3 of 6 (186 Views)

Re: Existing Corridor Error

01-17-2013 01:55 PM in reply to: Jeff_M

script error.jpg

*Expert Elite*
Jeff_M
Posts: 4,409
Registered: ‎07-22-2003
Message 4 of 6 (183 Views)

Re: Existing Corridor Error

01-17-2013 02:09 PM in reply to: rcallison

What subassembly are you using to go to the EG? Does the EG exist where they intersect?

Jeff_M, also a frequent Swamper
Valued Contributor
rcallison
Posts: 69
Registered: ‎11-07-2012
Message 5 of 6 (178 Views)

Re: Existing Cooridor Error

01-17-2013 02:26 PM in reply to: Jeff_M

I'm using the FDOT existing features subassembly from the FDOT State kit.  The subassembly is coded to tie to existing features i.e. road, sidewalk.

*Expert Elite*
Jeff_M
Posts: 4,409
Registered: ‎07-22-2003
Message 6 of 6 (176 Views)

Re: Existing Cooridor Error

01-17-2013 02:49 PM in reply to: rcallison

OK, you will probably have to get someone familiar with the FDOT kit to help out.

Jeff_M, also a frequent Swamper
Need installation help?

Start with some of our most frequented solutions or visit the Installation and Licensing Forum to get help installing your software.