AutoCAD Civil 3D General Discussion

AutoCAD Civil 3D General Discussion

Reply
Member
SHARIN-1
Posts: 4
Registered: ‎08-13-2006
Message 1 of 4 (146 Views)

Default beginning alignment station

146 Views, 3 Replies
06-04-2007 09:43 AM
Can anyone tell me where to change the default beginning station from 0+00 to 1+00 in my civil 3d profile template (dwt), so that the beginning station is always 1+00, unless the user changes it.
*Brian Hailey
Message 2 of 4 (146 Views)

Re: Default beginning alignment station

06-04-2007 10:11 AM in reply to: SHARIN-1
Unfortunately, I don't think there is a setting to change that.

--
Brian
http://www.ctcivil.com
http://cadcafe.blogspot.com


wrote in message news:5615513@discussion.autodesk.com...
Can anyone tell me where to change the default beginning station from 0+00
to 1+00 in my civil 3d profile template (dwt), so that the beginning station
is always 1+00, unless the user changes it.
Valued Contributor
kawdog
Posts: 70
Registered: ‎08-05-2002
Message 3 of 4 (146 Views)

Re: Default beginning alignment station

09-24-2007 02:37 PM in reply to: SHARIN-1
I hope they fix this. I spent awhile looking for it the other day. It would save me a few seconds every day, they add up you know, lol.

kaw
Mentor
lambertb
Posts: 203
Registered: ‎08-17-2007
Message 4 of 4 (67 Views)

Re: Default beginning alignment station

11-07-2013 04:39 PM in reply to: kawdog

Any updates for 2012 or 2014? I couldn't find any. Thanks.

C3D 2014 SP2, Windows 7 Enterprise 64-bit
Dell T3500 workstation, too much ram to post
Go for the processor!
Post to the Community

Have questions about Autodesk products? Ask the community.

New Post
Announcements
Do you have 60 seconds to spare? The Autodesk Community Team is revamping our site ranking system and we want your feedback! Please click here to launch the 5 question survey. As always your input is greatly appreciated.