AutoCAD Civil 3D General Discussion

AutoCAD Civil 3D General Discussion

Reply
*Expert Elite*
Joe-Bouza
Posts: 5,123
Registered: ‎12-15-2008
Message 1 of 3 (184 Views)
Accepted Solution

CUI and context hatch ribbon

184 Views, 2 Replies
01-24-2013 04:01 PM

I have a user that would like to modify the context ribbon for hatch to include the current layer in the properties panel. It is in the panel drop down and she would like to swap the transparency with the layer selection in the main panel.

 

We cannot seem to locate anything in the current workspace that resembles "Hatch" to try and make adjustments Does anyone know where or if this can be done?

Thank you

Joseph D. Bouza, P.E. (one of 'THOSE' People) Civil 3D 2012 & 2013
HP Z210 Workstation
Intel Xeon CPU E31240 @ 3.30 Hz
12 GB Ram


Note: Its all Resistentialism, so keep calm and carry on

64 Bit Win7 OS

It's in the Partial Customization files, ACAD.

*Expert Elite*
Jeff_M
Posts: 4,472
Registered: ‎07-22-2003
Message 2 of 3 (174 Views)

Re: CUI and context hatch ribbon

01-24-2013 07:02 PM in reply to: Joe-Bouza

It's in the Partial Customization files, ACAD.

Jeff_M, also a frequent Swamper
*Expert Elite*
Joe-Bouza
Posts: 5,123
Registered: ‎12-15-2008
Message 3 of 3 (160 Views)

Re: CUI and context hatch ribbon

01-25-2013 05:44 AM in reply to: Jeff_M

Excellent!

Thank you

Joseph D. Bouza, P.E. (one of 'THOSE' People) Civil 3D 2012 & 2013
HP Z210 Workstation
Intel Xeon CPU E31240 @ 3.30 Hz
12 GB Ram


Note: Its all Resistentialism, so keep calm and carry on

64 Bit Win7 OS
Post to the Community

Have questions about Autodesk products? Ask the community.

New Post
Announcements
Are You Going To Be @ AU 2014? Feel free to drop by our AU topic post and share your plans, plug a class that you're teaching, or simply check out who else from the community might be in attendance. Ohh and don't forgot to stop by the Autodesk Help | Learn | Collaborate booths in the Exhibit Hall and meet our community team if you get a chance!