AutoCAD Civil 3D General Discussion

AutoCAD Civil 3D General Discussion

Reply
*Expert Elite*
Joe-Bouza
Posts: 4,884
Registered: ‎12-15-2008
Message 1 of 3 (173 Views)
Accepted Solution

CUI and context hatch ribbon

173 Views, 2 Replies
01-24-2013 04:01 PM

I have a user that would like to modify the context ribbon for hatch to include the current layer in the properties panel. It is in the panel drop down and she would like to swap the transparency with the layer selection in the main panel.

 

We cannot seem to locate anything in the current workspace that resembles "Hatch" to try and make adjustments Does anyone know where or if this can be done?

Thank you

Joseph D. Bouza, P.E. (one of 'THOSE' People) Civil 3D 2012 & 2013
HP Z210 Workstation
Intel Xeon CPU E31240 @ 3.30 Hz
12 GB Ram


Note: Its all Resistentialism, so keep calm and carry on

64 Bit Win7 OS
*Expert Elite*
Jeff_M
Posts: 4,300
Registered: ‎07-22-2003
Message 2 of 3 (163 Views)

Re: CUI and context hatch ribbon

01-24-2013 07:02 PM in reply to: Joe-Bouza

It's in the Partial Customization files, ACAD.

Jeff_M, also a frequent Swamper
*Expert Elite*
Joe-Bouza
Posts: 4,884
Registered: ‎12-15-2008
Message 3 of 3 (149 Views)

Re: CUI and context hatch ribbon

01-25-2013 05:44 AM in reply to: Jeff_M

Excellent!

Thank you

Joseph D. Bouza, P.E. (one of 'THOSE' People) Civil 3D 2012 & 2013
HP Z210 Workstation
Intel Xeon CPU E31240 @ 3.30 Hz
12 GB Ram


Note: Its all Resistentialism, so keep calm and carry on

64 Bit Win7 OS
Announcements
Are you familiar with the Autodesk Expert Elites? The Expert Elite program is made up of customers that help other customers by sharing knowledge and exemplifying an engaging style of collaboration. To learn more, please visit our Expert Elite website.
Need installation help?

Start with some of our most frequented solutions or visit the Installation and Licensing Forum to get help installing your software.