AutoCAD Civil 3D General Discussion

AutoCAD Civil 3D General Discussion

Reply
*Expert Elite*
Joe-Bouza
Posts: 5,189
Registered: ‎12-15-2008
Message 1 of 3 (188 Views)
Accepted Solution

CUI and context hatch ribbon

188 Views, 2 Replies
01-24-2013 04:01 PM

I have a user that would like to modify the context ribbon for hatch to include the current layer in the properties panel. It is in the panel drop down and she would like to swap the transparency with the layer selection in the main panel.

 

We cannot seem to locate anything in the current workspace that resembles "Hatch" to try and make adjustments Does anyone know where or if this can be done?

Thank you

Joseph D. Bouza, P.E. (one of 'THOSE' People) Civil 3D 2012 & 2013
HP Z210 Workstation
Intel Xeon CPU E31240 @ 3.30 Hz
12 GB Ram


Note: Its all Resistentialism, so keep calm and carry on

64 Bit Win7 OS

It's in the Partial Customization files, ACAD.

*Expert Elite*
Jeff_M
Posts: 4,519
Registered: ‎07-22-2003
Message 2 of 3 (178 Views)

Re: CUI and context hatch ribbon

01-24-2013 07:02 PM in reply to: Joe-Bouza

It's in the Partial Customization files, ACAD.

Jeff_M, also a frequent Swamper
*Expert Elite*
Joe-Bouza
Posts: 5,189
Registered: ‎12-15-2008
Message 3 of 3 (164 Views)

Re: CUI and context hatch ribbon

01-25-2013 05:44 AM in reply to: Jeff_M

Excellent!

Thank you

Joseph D. Bouza, P.E. (one of 'THOSE' People) Civil 3D 2012 & 2013
HP Z210 Workstation
Intel Xeon CPU E31240 @ 3.30 Hz
12 GB Ram


Note: Its all Resistentialism, so keep calm and carry on

64 Bit Win7 OS
Post to the Community

Have questions about Autodesk products? Ask the community.

New Post
Announcements
Do you have 60 seconds to spare? The Autodesk Community Team is revamping our site ranking system and we want your feedback! Please click here to launch the 5 question survey. As always your input is greatly appreciated.