AutoCAD Civil 3D General Discussion

AutoCAD Civil 3D General Discussion

Reply
Active Member
sjka
Posts: 10
Registered: ‎08-23-2012
Message 1 of 3 (127 Views)

Corridor

127 Views, 2 Replies
09-23-2012 04:26 PM

Hi there,

 

I created a corridor from a layout, and it connects to the alignment label below my surface.

 

Can someone help plesae, I don't know what to do.

 

Thanks.

*Expert Elite*
Joe-Bouza
Posts: 5,123
Registered: ‎12-15-2008
Message 2 of 3 (125 Views)

Re: Corridor

09-23-2012 04:48 PM in reply to: sjka

Not Much to go on here, but if you mean it goes to zero then either shorten yoor corridor region a smidge or legthen your layout

 

Check out the posting tips video on the lower right of the DG page 1

Thank you

Joseph D. Bouza, P.E. (one of 'THOSE' People) Civil 3D 2012 & 2013
HP Z210 Workstation
Intel Xeon CPU E31240 @ 3.30 Hz
12 GB Ram


Note: Its all Resistentialism, so keep calm and carry on

64 Bit Win7 OS
Active Member
sjka
Posts: 10
Registered: ‎08-23-2012
Message 3 of 3 (119 Views)

Re: Corridor

09-23-2012 05:11 PM in reply to: Joe-Bouza

Thanks, I will try that...

Post to the Community

Have questions about Autodesk products? Ask the community.

New Post
Announcements
Are You Going To Be @ AU 2014? Feel free to drop by our AU topic post and share your plans, plug a class that you're teaching, or simply check out who else from the community might be in attendance. Ohh and don't forgot to stop by the Autodesk Help | Learn | Collaborate booths in the Exhibit Hall and meet our community team if you get a chance!