AutoCAD Civil 3D General Discussion

AutoCAD Civil 3D General Discussion

Reply
Active Member
sjka
Posts: 10
Registered: ‎08-23-2012
Message 1 of 3 (130 Views)

Corridor

130 Views, 2 Replies
09-23-2012 04:26 PM

Hi there,

 

I created a corridor from a layout, and it connects to the alignment label below my surface.

 

Can someone help plesae, I don't know what to do.

 

Thanks.

*Expert Elite*
Joe-Bouza
Posts: 5,189
Registered: ‎12-15-2008
Message 2 of 3 (128 Views)

Re: Corridor

09-23-2012 04:48 PM in reply to: sjka

Not Much to go on here, but if you mean it goes to zero then either shorten yoor corridor region a smidge or legthen your layout

 

Check out the posting tips video on the lower right of the DG page 1

Thank you

Joseph D. Bouza, P.E. (one of 'THOSE' People) Civil 3D 2012 & 2013
HP Z210 Workstation
Intel Xeon CPU E31240 @ 3.30 Hz
12 GB Ram


Note: Its all Resistentialism, so keep calm and carry on

64 Bit Win7 OS
Active Member
sjka
Posts: 10
Registered: ‎08-23-2012
Message 3 of 3 (122 Views)

Re: Corridor

09-23-2012 05:11 PM in reply to: Joe-Bouza

Thanks, I will try that...

Post to the Community

Have questions about Autodesk products? Ask the community.

New Post
Announcements
Do you have 60 seconds to spare? The Autodesk Community Team is revamping our site ranking system and we want your feedback! Please click here to launch the 5 question survey. As always your input is greatly appreciated.