AutoCAD Civil 3D General Discussion

AutoCAD Civil 3D General Discussion

Reply
Active Member
john
Posts: 7
Registered: ‎08-29-2008
Message 1 of 8 (5,542 Views)

CIVIL 3D COMMAND LINE

5542 Views, 7 Replies
04-17-2010 09:11 PM
Somehow I lost my Civil 3D 2010, Command line. How do I get it back.
*wfb
Message 2 of 8 (5,542 Views)

Re: CIVIL 3D COMMAND LINE

04-18-2010 03:51 AM in reply to: john
Did you try commandline or use Help?


wrote in message
news:6375011@discussion.autodesk.com...
Somehow I lost my Civil 3D 2010, Command line. How do I get it back.
*Murph
Message 3 of 8 (5,543 Views)

Re: CIVIL 3D COMMAND LINE

04-18-2010 05:59 AM in reply to: john
But I can't see the command line as I type to know if I spelled Commandline
or help correctly. ; )


--

Murph
http://map3d.wordpress.com/


"wfb" wrote in message
news:6375005@discussion.autodesk.com...
Did you try commandline or use Help?


wrote in message
news:6375011@discussion.autodesk.com...
Somehow I lost my Civil 3D 2010, Command line. How do I get it back.
*Expert Elite*
Sinc
Posts: 6,207
Registered: ‎11-18-2006
Message 4 of 8 (5,543 Views)

Re: CIVIL 3D COMMAND LINE

04-18-2010 06:55 AM in reply to: john
CTRL+9
Sinc
*wfb
Message 5 of 8 (5,543 Views)

Re: CIVIL 3D COMMAND LINE

04-18-2010 07:01 AM in reply to: john
C'mon Murph, use the "F2" key. This is a single key located somewhere on
your keyboard.

OK

Bill

"Murph" wrote in message
news:6375009@discussion.autodesk.com...
But I can't see the command line as I type to know if I spelled Commandline
or help correctly. ; )


--

Murph
http://map3d.wordpress.com/
*Murph
Message 6 of 8 (5,542 Views)

Re: CIVIL 3D COMMAND LINE

04-18-2010 11:55 AM in reply to: john
You missed my smiley face Sinc.
: )

--

Murph
http://map3d.wordpress.com/


"dei-feif" wrote in message news:6375058@discussion.autodesk.com...
CTRL+9
New Member
GEROALF
Posts: 1
Registered: ‎02-18-2014
Message 7 of 8 (1,273 Views)

Re: CIVIL 3D COMMAND LINE

02-18-2014 09:39 PM in reply to: john

how do I restote the command line on my autocad civil 3D 2011?

*Expert Elite*
antoniovinci
Posts: 1,701
Registered: ‎06-03-2011
Message 8 of 8 (1,262 Views)

Re: CIVIL 3D COMMAND LINE

02-18-2014 11:49 PM in reply to: GEROALF

As stated before, you have 2 ways to get it back:

 

1] click CTRL and 9 together

2] press F2 and type _COMMANDLINE

Post to the Community

Have questions about Autodesk products? Ask the community.

New Post
Need installation help?

Start with some of our most frequented solutions or visit the Installation and Licensing Forum to get help installing your software.