AutoCAD Architecture General Discussion

AutoCAD Architecture General Discussion

Reply
New Member
barbarary
Posts: 2
Registered: ‎05-30-2011
Message 1 of 3 (160 Views)

Changing from 32 bit into 64 bit

160 Views, 2 Replies
05-30-2011 04:42 PM

Hello,

I have no idea how make changing in my operational system that I had choosen.

I clicked on 32 mbit but know I want to have 64 mbit.

I didn't install software yet, it is still waiting to install....

Do you have any idea how to do that?

It is still possible?

B

*Expert Elite*
pendean
Posts: 23,364
Registered: ‎11-06-2003
Message 2 of 3 (154 Views)

Re: Changing from 32 bit into 64 bit

05-30-2011 08:22 PM in reply to: barbarary

what version of ACA do you have? The current few versions ship with both, so there is nothing unique to do except put the correct disk in.

Dean Saadallah Blog | Facebook | Google+ | Twitter | PINS
New Member
barbarary
Posts: 2
Registered: ‎05-30-2011
Message 3 of 3 (129 Views)

Re: Changing from 32 bit into 64 bit

05-31-2011 01:47 PM in reply to: barbarary

I will have (wainting for instalation) AutoCAD 2011. Thank you for information. I have just started cooperation with AutoCAD and I see a lot of quastion marks. But it's better day after day. 

Post to the Community

Have questions about Autodesk products? Ask the community.

New Post
Announcements
Are You Going To Be @ AU 2014? Feel free to drop by our AU topic post and share your plans, plug a class that you're teaching, or simply check out who else from the community might be in attendance. Ohh and don't forgot to stop by the Autodesk Help | Learn | Collaborate booths in the Exhibit Hall and meet our community team if you get a chance!