AutoCAD Architecture General Discussion

AutoCAD Architecture General Discussion

Reply
New Member
barbarary
Posts: 2
Registered: ‎05-30-2011
Message 1 of 3 (161 Views)

Changing from 32 bit into 64 bit

161 Views, 2 Replies
05-30-2011 04:42 PM

Hello,

I have no idea how make changing in my operational system that I had choosen.

I clicked on 32 mbit but know I want to have 64 mbit.

I didn't install software yet, it is still waiting to install....

Do you have any idea how to do that?

It is still possible?

B

*Expert Elite*
pendean
Posts: 23,642
Registered: ‎11-06-2003
Message 2 of 3 (155 Views)

Re: Changing from 32 bit into 64 bit

05-30-2011 08:22 PM in reply to: barbarary

what version of ACA do you have? The current few versions ship with both, so there is nothing unique to do except put the correct disk in.

Dean Saadallah Blog | Facebook | Google+ | Twitter | PINS
New Member
barbarary
Posts: 2
Registered: ‎05-30-2011
Message 3 of 3 (130 Views)

Re: Changing from 32 bit into 64 bit

05-31-2011 01:47 PM in reply to: barbarary

I will have (wainting for instalation) AutoCAD 2011. Thank you for information. I have just started cooperation with AutoCAD and I see a lot of quastion marks. But it's better day after day. 

Post to the Community

Have questions about Autodesk products? Ask the community.

New Post
Announcements
Do you have 60 seconds to spare? The Autodesk Community Team is revamping our site ranking system and we want your feedback! Please click here to launch the 5 question survey. As always your input is greatly appreciated.