AutoCAD Architecture General Discussion

AutoCAD Architecture General Discussion

Reply
New Member
grosminet_rp
Posts: 2
Registered: ‎12-09-2012
Message 1 of 3 (310 Views)

Can not add plotter

310 Views, 2 Replies
12-17-2012 01:44 AM

Hey there;

I can not add any plotter, i try but i can. I open File>Plotter Manager but when i click on plotter manager it opens My Files.

I think there are some missing part for these. I have the same problem with revit 2013 while try to open a new file cause on there also there are some missing files about family.

 

Is there anyone who can solve this problem please ?,

 

Thank You

Yavuz YILDIZ

*Expert Elite*
pendean
Posts: 22,244
Registered: ‎11-06-2003
Message 2 of 3 (297 Views)

Re: Can not add plotter

12-17-2012 05:53 AM in reply to: grosminet_rp

Is your Windows log-in a limited user account?

Dean Saadallah Blog | Facebook | Google+ | Twitter | PINS
New Member
grosminet_rp
Posts: 2
Registered: ‎12-09-2012
Message 3 of 3 (286 Views)

Re: Can not add plotter

12-18-2012 11:08 PM in reply to: grosminet_rp

No it was not but there was a problemabout the patch of plotstyles and plotters

İ solve the problem from Op>Files>Plotstyles Patch

İ add the correct patch here . But i do not know the reason of this problem.

Thank you

Announcements
Are you familiar with the Autodesk Expert Elites? The Expert Elite program is made up of customers that help other customers by sharing knowledge and exemplifying an engaging style of collaboration. To learn more, please visit our Expert Elite website.
Need installation help?

Start with some of our most frequented solutions or visit the Installation and Licensing Forum to get help installing your software.