AutoCAD Architecture General Discussion

AutoCAD Architecture General Discussion

Reply
New Member
grosminet_rp
Posts: 2
Registered: ‎12-09-2012
Message 1 of 3 (331 Views)

Can not add plotter

331 Views, 2 Replies
12-17-2012 01:44 AM

Hey there;

I can not add any plotter, i try but i can. I open File>Plotter Manager but when i click on plotter manager it opens My Files.

I think there are some missing part for these. I have the same problem with revit 2013 while try to open a new file cause on there also there are some missing files about family.

 

Is there anyone who can solve this problem please ?,

 

Thank You

Yavuz YILDIZ

*Expert Elite*
pendean
Posts: 23,655
Registered: ‎11-06-2003
Message 2 of 3 (318 Views)

Re: Can not add plotter

12-17-2012 05:53 AM in reply to: grosminet_rp

Is your Windows log-in a limited user account?

Dean Saadallah Blog | Facebook | Google+ | Twitter | PINS
New Member
grosminet_rp
Posts: 2
Registered: ‎12-09-2012
Message 3 of 3 (307 Views)

Re: Can not add plotter

12-18-2012 11:08 PM in reply to: grosminet_rp

No it was not but there was a problemabout the patch of plotstyles and plotters

İ solve the problem from Op>Files>Plotstyles Patch

İ add the correct patch here . But i do not know the reason of this problem.

Thank you

Post to the Community

Have questions about Autodesk products? Ask the community.

New Post
Announcements
Do you have 60 seconds to spare? The Autodesk Community Team is revamping our site ranking system and we want your feedback! Please click here to launch the 5 question survey. As always your input is greatly appreciated.