AutoCAD 2013/2014/2015

Reply
Member
arwhiteh
Posts: 5
Registered: ‎02-03-2010
Message 1 of 3 (309 Views)

Recreate boundary grayed out.

309 Views, 2 Replies
09-07-2012 11:37 AM

I am unable to click on the "recreate boundary" button within the Hatch and Gradient box. It is grayed out.  I can type "generateboundaryhatch" and that will work, but I like being able to click on the button while I am in the dialogue box rather than typing in the command. Does anyone know why this button is unclickable?

Mentor
grimline
Posts: 208
Registered: ‎11-16-2003
Message 2 of 3 (275 Views)

Re: Recreate boundary grayed out.

09-09-2012 09:54 PM in reply to: arwhiteh

HATCHEDIT

 

Autodesk AutoCAD Map 3D 2015
Windows 7 Professional
Service Pack 1
Intel(R) Core(TM) i5-4430 CPU @ 3.00 GHz
8.00 GB RAM
Member
arwhiteh
Posts: 5
Registered: ‎02-03-2010
Message 3 of 3 (254 Views)

Re: Recreate boundary grayed out.

09-14-2012 07:24 AM in reply to: grimline

Yes! This worked.  Thank you!

 

Post to the Community

Have questions about Autodesk products? Ask the community.

New Post
Announcements
Are You Going To Be @ AU 2014? Feel free to drop by our AU topic post and share your plans, plug a class that you're teaching, or simply check out who else from the community might be in attendance. Ohh and don't forgot to stop by the Autodesk Help | Learn | Collaborate booths in the Exhibit Hall and meet our community team if you get a chance!