AutoCAD 2013/2014/2015

Reply
Member
arwhiteh
Posts: 5
Registered: ‎02-03-2010
Message 1 of 3 (291 Views)

Recreate boundary grayed out.

291 Views, 2 Replies
09-07-2012 11:37 AM

I am unable to click on the "recreate boundary" button within the Hatch and Gradient box. It is grayed out.  I can type "generateboundaryhatch" and that will work, but I like being able to click on the button while I am in the dialogue box rather than typing in the command. Does anyone know why this button is unclickable?

Mentor
grimline
Posts: 208
Registered: ‎11-16-2003
Message 2 of 3 (257 Views)

Re: Recreate boundary grayed out.

09-09-2012 09:54 PM in reply to: arwhiteh

HATCHEDIT

 

Autodesk AutoCAD Map 3D 2015
Windows 7 Professional
Service Pack 1
Intel(R) Core(TM) i5-4430 CPU @ 3.00 GHz
8.00 GB RAM
Member
arwhiteh
Posts: 5
Registered: ‎02-03-2010
Message 3 of 3 (236 Views)

Re: Recreate boundary grayed out.

09-14-2012 07:24 AM in reply to: grimline

Yes! This worked.  Thank you!

 

Post to the Community

Have questions about Autodesk products? Ask the community.

New Post
Need installation help?

Start with some of our most frequented solutions or visit the Installation and Licensing Forum to get help installing your software.