AutoCAD 2013/2014/2015

Reply
New Member
yann.lesage
Posts: 1
Registered: ‎11-29-2012
Message 1 of 3 (173 Views)

Problem with scale

173 Views, 2 Replies
11-29-2012 12:33 AM

Hello,

 

Actually I'm working on a project in mm but I would like to have my project AutoCAD 2013 in m.

When I try to do this, the project stay so big thereafter I would like to add this project in a point cloud whose is in m.

 

Thanks

 

(French community)

*Expert Elite*
pendean
Posts: 22,244
Registered: ‎11-06-2003
Message 2 of 3 (158 Views)

Re: Problem with scale

11-29-2012 06:04 AM in reply to: yann.lesage

You may or may not know this, but there is a very active French Language Autodesk forum you can visit and post in:

http://forums.autodesk.com/t5/AutoCAD-Francais/bd-p/127
Hope that helps (keep your post here for others to respond to as well).

Dean Saadallah Blog | Facebook | Google+ | Twitter | PINS
Active Member
longoriaos
Posts: 6
Registered: ‎02-23-2011
Message 3 of 3 (116 Views)

Re: Problem with scale

01-10-2013 08:11 PM in reply to: yann.lesage

i got that problen now,

did you ever got a solution?

Announcements
Are you familiar with the Autodesk Expert Elites? The Expert Elite program is made up of customers that help other customers by sharing knowledge and exemplifying an engaging style of collaboration. To learn more, please visit our Expert Elite website.
Need installation help?

Start with some of our most frequented solutions or visit the Installation and Licensing Forum to get help installing your software.